Data Protection

 Privacy statement persolog Switzerland 

  

Your privacy is important to us

We appreciate your interest in our company and our products and services. It is our concern that you feel safe when visiting our websites, kairospartner.ch and persolog.ch.

So that we can provide you with customer oriented and competent internet services, we rely on the collection and use of customer data. KAIROS Partner AG / Switzerland persolog handles customer data confidentially and complies with the provisions of Swiss data protection legislation (Federal Act on Data Protection; Ordinance to the Federal Act on Data Protection). 

 

Personal Data

We collect information that is necessary for the processing of your order. When registering for the newsletter your e-mail address will be used, with your permission for advertising purposes, until you unsubscribe from the newsletter.  

 

Other Data

When using our website following data is saved for organizational and technical reasons: the names of the opened pages, the employed browser and operating system, date and time of access, used search engines, names of downloaded files and your IP address. We evaluate this technical data anonymously and only for statistical purposes in order to improve our website further and to make it even more attractive for you. This anonymous data is stored separately from the personal information data on secure systems and cannot be traced to an individual person.  

 

Cookies

When you visit our websites, it may be that we store information in form of a cookie on your computer. Cookies are small text files that are sent from a web server to your browser and stored on the hard drive of your computer.

No personal data is stored, only the internet protocol address. This information is used to automatically recognize you on your next visit on our website and to facilitate you the navigation. Cookies allow us, for example to adapt a website to your interests or to remember your password so that you do not have to enter it again every time.

Of course you can also view our websites without cookies. If you do not want us to recognize your computer, you can prevent cookies from being saved on your hard drive by selecting the "block all cookies" option in your browser settings. 

 

Children

A person under 18 years is not supposed to transfer us any personal information without the consent of parents or guardian. We do not request personal information from children, do not collect them and do not pass them on to third parties. 

 

Security

We have taken technical and organizational security measures to protect your data from loss, destruction, manipulation and unauthorized access. All our staff and all third parties involved in data processing are obliged to a confidential treatment of personal data. 

 

Links

If you use links that are offered on our websites, this privacy policy does not extend itself automatically to the selected pages. When we provide links, we endeavor to ensure that these pages comply with our privacy and security standards. However, we have no control over compliance with privacy and security regulations by other providers.  

 

Guarantee and Liability

We assume no liability for incorrect, inaccurate or incomplete information on our websites or for any consequences arising from the use of the information. We accept no responsibility and shall not be liable for any damages or viruses that may harm your computer equipment or other property as a result of the use of these websites. 

 

Changes of our Privacy Policy

We reserve the right to change our security and privacy practices, as far as this is necessary due to technological development. In these cases, we will update our privacy policy accordingly. Please read the most current version of our privacy policy. 

 

Right to Information

You can get the data concerning yourself at any time. If necessary, please write to persolog Switzerland / KAIROS Partner AG, Bälliz 59, CH-3600 Thun or info@kairospartner.ch

 

Right of Objection

You may at any time revoke your consent to the collection and storage of your personal data. If necessary, please write to persolog Switzerland / KAIROS Partner AG, Bälliz 59, CH-3600 Thun or info@kairospartner.ch.

 

Copyright

We will endeavor not to use non-approved proprietary information contents, and if used, display the copyright. 

 

Indication 

"This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service by Google Inc. (" Google ") Google Analytics uses so-called "cookies ", text files which are stored on your computer and which allow an analysis of your use of the website. The information generated by the cookie about your use of the website (including your IP address) is transmitted to a Google server in the US and stored there. Google will use this information to evaluate your use of the website, to compile reports on website activities for website operators and to provide further services related to website and internet utilization. Google will also transfer this information to third parties if required by law or insofar as such third parties process the information on Google's behalf. 

KAIROS Partner AG, persolog Switzerland, 3600 Thun 25 April 2013